Examination Dates | The King's School, Canterbury

Arabic GCSE

09:00 Tuesday 2 May

Arabic GCSE

09:00 Tuesday 2 May

Russian A2/AS oral examinations

13:30 Tuesday 2 May: Palace 11

Chinese AS oral examinations

13:30 Tuesday 2 May: Grange 2 & Grange 4

French IGCSE Listening & Writing

13:30 Tuesday 2 May

Russian A2/AS oral examinations

13:30 Wednesday 3 May: Palace 11

German A2 oral examinations

All day Thursday 4 May: St. Augustine's

German IGCSE Listening & Writing

09:00 Thursday 4 May

Italian AS oral examinations

13:30 Thursday 4 May

Russian A2/AS oral examinations

13:30 Thursday 4 May: Palace 11

Art History Pre-U viva voce examinations

10:20 Friday 5 May

English Language IGCSE Paper 21: Reading Passages

13:30 Friday 5 May

SAT examinations

09:00 Saturday 6 May: Beerling Hall & Schoolroom

School examinations for 6bs (all day)

All day Monday 8 May

Italian GCSE oral examinations

09:00 Monday 8 May

Spanish A2 oral examinations

All day Tuesday 9 May: St. Augustine's

School examinations for 6bs (morning only)

09:00 Tuesday 9 May

Mandarin Pre-U Culture

09:00 Tuesday 9 May

Spanish IGCSE Listening & Writing

09:00 Tuesday 9 May

Russian A2/AS oral examinations

13:30 Tuesday 9 May: Palace 11

School examinations for 6bs (all day)

All day Wednesday 10 May

Spanish A2 oral examinations

All day Wednesday 10 May: St. Augustine's

German IGCSE Reading

09:00 Wednesday 10 May

Arabic GCSE

09:00 Wednesday 10 May

Russian A2/AS oral examinations

13:30 Wednesday 10 May: Palace 11

Geography A2 (AS Unit)

13:30 Wednesday 10 May

School examinations for 6bs (all day)

All day Thursday 11 May

Spanish A2 oral examinations

All day Thursday 11 May: St. Augustine's

Global Perspective Pre-U

09:00 Thursday 11 May

School examinations for some 6bs (all day)

All day Friday 12 May

Spanish A2 oral examinations

All day Friday 12 May: St. Augustine's

Geology A2 (AS Unit GL1)

09:00 Monday 15 May

Geology A2 (AS Unit GL1)

09:00 Monday 15 May

Spanish A2 (AS Unit 1)

09:00 Monday 15 May

Religious Studies IGCSE

09:00 Monday 15 May

Latin A2 (AS Unit: Language)

13:30 Monday 15 May

Japanese AS Unit: Written Reponses

13:30 Monday 15 May

Art History Pre-U: Analytical Studise

13:30 Tuesday 16 May

Biology IGCSE Paper 1B

13:30 Tuesday 16 May

Double Science IGCSE Paper 1B

13:30 Tuesday 16 May

Mathematics Units C1 & M3

09:00 Wednesday 17 May

Core Mathematics (MEI Level 3) Paper 1: Introduction to Quantitive Reasoning

09:00 Wednesday 17 May

ICT IGCSE Paper 12

09:00 Wednesday 17 May

Latin GCSE: Prose Literature

09:00 Wednesday 17 May

Philosophy Pre-U: Introduction to Philosophy & Theology

09:00 Thursday 18 May

Religious Studies A2 (AS Unit: Developments in Christian Theology)

09:00 Thursday 18 May

Chemistry IGCSE Paper 1C

09:00 Thursday 18 May

Double Science IGCSE Paper 1C

09:00 Thursday 18 May

Critical Thinking A2 (AS Unit 1)

13:30 Thursday 18 May

Geography A2 Units

13:30 Thursday 18 May

English Literature Pre-U: Comment & Analysis

09:00 Friday 19 May

Latin A2 (AS Unit: Verse & Prose)

09:00 Friday 19 May

Mathematics Unit FP1

09:00 Friday 19 May

Russian AS Unit 2

09:00 Friday 19 May

Physical Education IGCSE Paper 12

09:00 Friday 19 May

Spanish IGCSE Reading

09:00 Friday 19 May

Art History Pre-U: Historical topics

13:30 Friday 19 May

Latin GCSE: Language 1

13:30 Friday 19 May

Classical Civilisation A2 (AS Unit 1B)

09:00 Monday 22 May

D&T Product Design A2 (AS Unit 2)

09:00 Monday 22 May

Geology A2 (AS Unit GL3)

09:00 Monday 22 May

Music A2 (AS Unit 1)

09:00 Monday 22 May

English Literature IGCSE: Poetry & Prose

09:00 Monday 22 May

Geography IGCSE

13:00 Monday 22 May

Mandarin Pre-U Listening & Reading

13:30 Monday 22 May

Chinese AS Unit 2

13:30 Monday 22 May

German A2 (AS Unit 1)

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

Physical Education A2 (AS Unit 1)

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

Chinese GCSE Unit 1: Listening

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

Chinese GCSE Unit 3: Reading

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

Drama IGCSE Paper

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

Latin GCSE Language 2

09:00 Tuesday 23 May

History A2 (AS Unit 2: Conflict & Change)

13:30 Tuesday 23 May

Computer Science IGCSE Paper 1: Theory

13:30 Tuesday 23 May

Mathematics Units C2 & S3

09:00 Wednesday 24 May

Core Mathematics (MEI Level 3) Paper 2: Critical Maths

09:00 Wednesday 24 May

D&T Engineering GCSE Unit 1

09:00 Wednesday 24 May

Geology GCSE

09:00 Wednesday 24 May

Classical Greek GCSE Language 1

09:00 Wednesday 24 May

English Literature Pre-U: Drama

13:30 Wednesday 24 May

Physics IGCSE Paper 1P

13:30 Wednesday 24 May

Double Science IGCSE Paper 1P

13:30 Wednesday 24 May

Philosophy Pre-U: Topics & Key Texts 1

09:00 Thursday 25 May

Religious Studies A2 (AS Unit 2: Ethics)

09:00 Thursday 25 May

Mathematics IGCSE Paper 3H

09:00 Thursday 25 May

Music Technology A2 (AS Unit 2)

13:30 Thursday 25 May

Computer Science IGCSE Paper 2: Problem-solving & programming

13:30 Thursday 25 May

Latin GCSE: Verse Literature

13:30 Thursday 25 May

English Literature IGCSE Components 3 & 4: Drama (open text) and Unseen

09:00 Friday 26 May

Critical Thinking A2 (AS Unit 2)

13:00 Friday 26 May