Sports Fixtures | The King's School, Canterbury

Fencing: British Youth Championship Finals: U18 Boys' Epee

All day Sunday 30 April: EIS Sheffield

Fencing: British Youth Championship Final: U18 Boys' Epee

All day Monday 1 May: EIS Sheffield

Cricket v St. Lawrence College

14:30 Tuesday 2 May: Birley's & St. Lawrence College

1st XI (H) J Colts A & J Colts B XIs (A)

Cricket v Duke of York's RMS: 2nd XI (A)

14:30 Tuesday 2 May: Duke of York's RMS

2nd XI (A)

Cricket v Wye School: Girls' U15A & U14A VIIIs (H)

15:00 Tuesday 2 May: Birley's

Girls' U15A & U14A VIIIs (H)

Athletics: District Individual Championships

16:15 Tuesday 2 May: Canterbury High School

Tennis v Benenden B (Schools' National Championships): Girls' U15A IV (A)

16:30 Tuesday 2 May: Benenden School

(Schools' National Championships): Girls' U15A IV (A)

Tennis v St. Edmund's School: Boys' 1st VI (H)

16:30 Tuesday 2 May: Recreation Centre

Boys' 1st VI (H)

Rounders: Senior Inter-House Competition

16:30 Wednesday 3 May

Cricket v St. Edmund's School (T20): 1st XI (H)

16:45 Wednesday 3 May: Birley's

1st XI (H)

Cricket v St. Lawrence College: U14A & U14B XIs (H)

16:45 Wednesday 3 May: Birley's

U14A & U14B XIs (H)

Tennis: Kent Doubles: Boys' U15A VI

All day Thursday 4 May: Bromley

Golf v Tonbridge School

14:15 Thursday 4 May: Wildernesse GC

Tennis v Benenden Evening of Tennis: U15 VIII (A)

15:15 Thursday 4 May: Benenden School

Tennis: Kent Doubles: Girls' U15A VI

All day Friday 5 May: Bromley

Rowing: Ghent Regatta (senior crews)

All day Saturday 6 May: Belgium

Rowing: Borne at Chiswick Regatta

All day Saturday 6 May

Sailing: Southern Team Racing Championship

All day Saturday 6 May: Spinnaker SC

11.30am & 2pm Cricket v Reed's School, Cobham

11:30 Saturday 6 May: Birley's & Reed's School, Cobham

1st XI (11.30am), J Colts A, U14B & U14C XIs (2pm) (A) 2nd, 3rd, J Colts B & U14A XIs (11.30am) (H)

Tennis v Felsted School

14:00 Saturday 6 May: Recreation Centre & Felsted School

Girls' 1st VI, 2nd, 3rd VIs (A) U15A, U15B, U14A & U14B VIs (H)

Athletics: Duke of York's Open

14:00 Saturday 6 May: Duke of York's RMS

Cricket v Colfe's School

14:00 Saturday 6 May: Birley's & Colfe's School

Girls' U16A, U15A & U14A VIIIs (A)

Swimming v Hurstpierpoint College

14:00 Saturday 6 May: Recreation Centre

U15 & U14 Boys & Girls (H)

Tennis v Felstred School

14:00 Saturday 6 May: Recreation Centre & Felsted School

1st VI (A) 2nd, U16A & U15A VIs (H) U14A IV (H)

Rowing: Ghent Regatta (senior crews)

All day Sunday 7 May: Belgium

Golf v The OKS

13:00 Sunday 7 May: Royal St. George's GC

Swimming: House Swimming Challenge (fourth/final round)

14:30 Tuesday 9 May: Recreation Centre

Tennis v Sutton Valence School: Boys' 1st & 2nd VIs (H)

14:30 Tuesday 9 May: Recreation Centre

Boys' 1st & 2nd VIs (H)

Tennis v Junior King's

15:00 Tuesday 9 May: Junior King's

Girls' U14B & U14C VIs (A)

Cricket v Ashford & Claremont Schools (triangular)

15:00 Tuesday 9 May

Girls' U15A & U14A VIIIs (A)

Tennis: Benenden Evening of Tennis: U14 VIII (A)

16:15 Tuesday 9 May: Benenden School

U14 VIII (A)

Cricket v Kent College

16:45 Tuesday 9 May: Birley's & Kent College

U14A XI (H) U15A XI (A)

Tennis v Kent College: Girls' U15A & U14A VIs (H)

16:30 Wednesday 10 May: Recreation Centre

Girls' U15A & U14A VIs (H)

Tennis V Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Faversham (Schools' National Championships): Boys' U15A IV (H)

16:30 Wednesday 10 May: Recreation Centre

(Schools' National Championships): Boys' U15A IV (H)

Athletics v Kent College: U15 & U14 Boys & Girls (A)

16:45 Wednesday 10 May: Kent College

U15 & U14 Boys & Girls (A)

Rowing: Thames Ditton Regatta (junior crews)

All day Saturday 13 May

Tennis v Mayfield School: U14A VI (A)

09:00 Saturday 13 May: Mayfield School

U14A VI (A)

11.30am & 2pm Cricket v Felsted School

11:30 Saturday 13 May: Birley's & Felsted School

1st XI, J Colts A & J Colts B XIs (H) 2nd, U14A, U14B & U14C XIs (A)

Tennis v Cranbrook School

14:00 Saturday 13 May: Recreation Centre & Cranbrook School

Girls' 1st VI, 2nd VI (H) U15A, U15B & U14B VIs (A)

Cricket v Benenden School (Kent Hardball League): Girls' U15A VIII (H)

14:00 Saturday 13 May: Birley;s

Girls' U15A VIII (H)

Tennis v Cranbrook School

14:00 Saturday 13 May: Recreation Centre & Cranbrook School

Boys' 1st VI, 2nd, U15A & U15B VIs (H) U14A & U14B VIs (A)

Athletics: Duke of York's Cup

14:30 Saturday 13 May: Duke of York's RMS

Rowing: Junior Sculling Regatta

All day Sunday 14 May: Dorney Lake

Equestrianism: Windsor Royal Equestrian Show

All day Sunday 14 May

Cricket v The King's School, Rochester: J Colts B & U14V XIs (H)

14:30 Tuesday 16 May: Birley's

J Colts B & U14V XIs (H)

Athletics: St. Augustine's & Canterbury District Fixture

16:15 Tuesday 16 May: Simon Langton Grammar School

U15 & U14 Boys & Girls

Golf v Dulwich College

14:30 Wednesday 17 May: Dulwich & Sydenham GC

Rounders v Kent College: U14C IX (A)

16:30 Wednesday 17 May: Kent College

Cricket v Kent College (Kent Hardball League): Girls' U15A VIII (H)

16:45 Wednesday 17 May: Kent College

(Kent Hardball League) Girls' U15A VIII (H)

Tennis v Benenden E (Schools' National Championship): Girls' U15A IV (H)

16:15 Thursday 18 May: Recreation Centre

(Schools' National Championship): Girls' U15A IV (H)

11.30am & 2pm: Cricket v Ardingly College

11:30 Saturday 20 May: Birley's & Ardingly College

1st XI (A), 11.30pm 2nd, U14A, U14B & U14C XIs (H), 11.30am J Colts A & J Colts B XIs (A), 2pm

Tennis v Benenden School

14:00 Saturday 20 May: Recreation Centre & Benenden School

Girls' 1st IV, 2nd, U14A, U14B & U14C IVs (H) U15A, U15B & U15C IVs (A)

Rounders v Sir Roger Manwood's School: 1st XI (A)

14:00 Saturday 20 May: Sir Roger Manwood's

1st XI (A)

Rounders v Beneden School

14:00 Saturday 20 May: Benenden School

U15A, U15B, U15C, U14A, U14B & U14C IXs (A)

Tennis v Kent College

14:00 Saturday 20 May: Recreation Centre & Kent College

1st VI, 2nd VI (A) U15A, U15B, U14A & U14B VIs (H)

Cricket v St. Edmund's School

14:30 Tuesday 23 May: Birley's & St. Edmund's School

J Colts A XI (H) U14A XI (A)

Cricket v Sir Roger Manwood's School (Kent Hardball League): Girls' U15A VIII (H)

15:00 Tuesday 23 May: Birley's

(Kent Hardball League): Girls' U15A VIII (H)

Equestrianism: Canterbury Inter-School Show-Jumping Competition

12:00 Wednesday 24 May: Barton Farm

Golf v Sutton Valence School

14:30 Wednesday 24 May: Chart Hills GC

Cricket: Girls' Junior Inter-House Competition

16:30 Wednesday 24 May: Birley's

Athletics v Kent College & Sutton Valence School

16:45 Wednesday 24 May: Kent College

U15 & U14 Boys & Girls

Cricket: Chance to Compete Tournament

10:00 Thursday 25 May: Three Hills Sports Park, Folkestone

Girls' U15A & U14A VIIIs (A)

Tennis v Sevenoaks School (Schools' National Championships): Girls' U15A IX (H)

14:30 Thursday 25 May: Birley's

(Schools' National Championships): Girls' U15A IX (H)

Tennis v St. Edmund's School: Girls' 1st XI (A)

16:30 Thursday 25 May: St. Edmund's School

Girls' 1st XI (A)

Tennis v Canterbury High School (Schools' National Championships): Boys' U15A IV (A)

16:30 Thursday 25 May: Canterbury High School

(Schools' National Championships): Boys' U15A IV (A)

Rowing: National Schools' Regatta (junior crews)

All day Friday 26 May: Dorney Lake

Rowing: National Schools' Regatta (senior crews)

All day Saturday 27 May: Dorney Lake

Rowing: National Schools' Regatta

All day Sunday 28 May: Dorney Lake