Sports Fixtures | The King's School, Canterbury

30th Aug-2nd Sept: Rugby: pre-season training for U16 & U15 squads

All day Wednesday 30 August

31st Aug-2nd Sept: Rugby: pre-season training for 1st & 2nd squads

All day Thursday 31 August

Rugby: Reigate Tournament

All day Saturday 2 September

Golf v Spires Academy

14:30 Thursday 7 September: Royal Cinque Ports GC

Fencing: BRC Manchester (U17 Boys)

All day Saturday 9 September

Hockey: Birley's tournament: 1st XI (H)

10:00 Saturday 9 September: Birley's

OKS Rugby match

13:00 Saturday 9 September: Birley's

Sailing: Training session

13:00 Saturday 9 September

Rugby: U14 trials

13:30 Saturday 9 September

Lacrosse: Senior & junior trials and training

13:30 Saturday 9 September

Rugby v Felsted School

15:00 Saturday 9 September: Birley's & Felsted School

1st XV, 2nd, 2rd, Colts A & B XVs (H), 3.15pm J Colts A, B & C XVs (A), 3pm

Fencing: BRC Manchester (U17 Girls)

All day Sunday 10 September

Lacrosse v the OKS: 1st XII (H)

11:00 Sunday 10 September: Birley's

Squash: Masterclass (for selected boys)

11:30 Sunday 10 September

With Jesse Engelbrecht (High Performance Coach, SSP)

12, 1 & 2pm: Hockey v the OKS: Boys' & Girls' XIs

12:00 Sunday 10 September: Birley's

12pm Boys' 1st XI 1pm Girls' 1st XI 2pm: Boys' 2nd XI/Staff (provisional)

Golf v Lingfield College (HMC Foursomes, first round)

14:30 Monday 11 September: Royal St. George's GC

Hockey: Plumptre tournament: 1st & U16A XIs

13:30 Tuesday 12 September: Sevenoaks

Lacrosse v Dulwich College Prep: U15/14 XIIs (A)

16:15 Tuesday 12 September: Dulwich College Prep

Rugby v Duke of York's RMS

16:45 Wednesday 13 September: Birley's & Duke of York's RMS

1st, 2nd, J Colts A & B XVs (H), 4.45pm 3rd, Colts A, U14A, B & C XVs (A), 5pm

Lacrosse: Greater London County B tournament: Senior & U15 XIIs

All day Saturday 16 September: Lady Eleanor Holles School

Rowing: Taster session (open to all year groups)

All day Saturday 16 September

Swimming: National Schools' Relays Kent Trials (all day)

All day Saturday 16 September: Medway Park

Hockey v Haileybury College

14:00 Saturday 16 September: Birley's & Haileybury College

1st XI, 2nd, 3rd & 4th XIs (A) U15A, U15B, U15C, U14A, U14B & U14C XIs (H)

Rugby v Caterham School

14:30 Saturday 16 September: Birley's & Caterham School

1st XVs, 2nd, 3rd, J Colts A, B & C XVs (A) Colts A & B, U14A, B & C XVs (H)

Golf: ISGA Scottish Schools' Open

All day Monday 18 September: King's Acre GC, Edinburgh

Hockey v Ashford School: U15B & U15B XIs (A)

15:00 Tuesday 19 September: Ashford School

Hockey: Kent U18 tournament (all day)

All day Wednesday 20 September

Prep Schools' Hockey Festival

12:00 Wednesday 20 September: Birley's

Golf: The Smarden Bell

All day Thursday 21 September: Royal Ashdown Forest GC