King's School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 28 February
All Day Event The Carlyon House Concert (preceded by Drinks in the Social Centre). »
All Day Event 6a School Examinations (all day). »
13:00 - 15:00 Cricket: U15 Lady Taverners Girls’ Indoor Cricket Tournament (district round). St Lawrence (Spitfire) Ground. 1 pm »
Saturday 29 February
All Day Event 6a School Examinations (morning only). »
All Day Event Noon The Walpole House Leap year Reunion. »
All Day Event 6a Art & Photography Examinations (Group B) »
All Day Event Lacrosse: National Schools’ U19 Tournament at Aldershot Garrison Sports Complex: 1st X (all day) »
All Day Event Cross Country: Duke of york’s Open Invitational Event »
All Day Event Rowing: Brugge NB8 Cup: senior boys & girls (returning on Sunday afternoon) »
All Day Event Swimming: Kent County Team Championships. Crystal Palace (all day) »
08:15 - 18:00 Sailing: RyA Dinghy Show. Alexandra Palace, London (away 8.15 am–6 pm) »
13:15 - 15:15 Hockey v The King’s School, Rochester: 1st XI (H), 1.15 pm; 2nd, U15A & U14A XIs (H) »
14:00 - 16:00 Netball v Duke of york’s RMS: 2nd, 3rd & 4th VIIs (H); U15B, U15C, U14B & U14C VIIs (A). 2 pm »
14:00 - 16:00 Netball v Kent College, Canterbury: 1st VII (H), 2 pm; U15A & U14A VIIs (H). 2 pm »
14:30 - 16:30 Football v Worth School: 1st XI (H), 2.30 pm; 2nd, U16A & U16B XIs (H);U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B & U14C XIs (A). 2.30 pm »
17:00 - 19:00 90th Anniversary of the Founding of the School Fencing Club Celebrations: Great Britain v Hungary and Gala Dinner. »
Sunday 1 March
All Day Event Rowing: Brugge NB8 Cup: senior boys & girls »
All Day Event Lacrosse: National Schools’ U19 Tournament at Aldershot Garrison Sports Complex: 1st X (all day) »
All Day Event Rowing: Maidstone Spring Head »
All Day Event Squash v Jesters: Boys’ & Girls’ 1st Vs (H). 10.30 am »
All Day Event Rugby: Reigate U18 Charity Sevens (all day) »
All Day Event Chamber Orchestra Concert. »
11:00 - 13:00 Sailing: The March Hare Open Fleet Race. Westbere SC. »
11:30 - 13:30 Legacy Club Drinks & Luncheon. »
14:00 - 16:00 Football v The OKS: 1st & 2nd XIs (H). 2 pm »
18:30 - 20:30 Evensong. (Crypt Choir). »
Monday 2 March
All Day Event Lacrosse: National Schools’ U15 Tournament at Aldershot Garrison Sports Complex: U15 X (all day) »
19:00 - 21:00 Sixth & Fifth Form RS talk by Rev’d Stephen Laird: ‘The Influence of Luke’s Gospel on Islam’. »
Tuesday 3 March
All Day Event King’s Society tour of City churches (with Blue Badge Guide Viv Haxby). »
All Day Event Marlowe Society talk by Professor Alison Shell (UCL): ‘King Lear, Jesuits & Evil Spirits’. »
All Day Event Rugby: Kent Sevens: U14 (all day). »
Wednesday 4 March
13:00 - 15:00 Fencing: Malthouse Challenge (third round–first day): Senior, U16 & U14 Boys & Girls. 1 pm »
15:00 - 17:00 Basketball v Duke of york’s RMS: 1st V (H). 3 pm »
17:00 - 19:00 Associated Board Music Theory examination. »
Thursday 5 March
All Day Event Rugby: Kent Sevens: U15 (all day). »
13:00 - 15:00 Netball: John Kelshall U15 Tournament: U15A VII (A). »
14:00 - 16:00 Golf v Brighton College (HMC Foursomes Regional Quarter-Final). Canterbury GC. »
« Feb 2020 » loading...
MTWTFSS
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1